Magdeburger Stochastik-Tage 2002

Schedule

(last modified: Mar 21 11:10 2002)

"xxi" = "Invited Lecture Section xx".


 

Monday, March 18, 2002

16.00-22.00

Registration in the Conference Office (Room 119, building 22)

 

Tuesday, March 19, 2002 Overview

Time/Room

021

020

013

112

111

110

105

from 08.00

Registration in the Conference Office (Room 119, building 22)

10.00-10.30

Opening (Hörsaal 5, building 16)

10.30-11.30

Plenary Lecture: Speed (Hörsaal 5, building 16)

11.30-12.00

Break

Chair

Munk

Wakolbinger

Bäuerle

Szekli

 

Gaffke

Korn

12.00-12.25

1 Janssen

8i Etheridge

9 Daduna

10 Küchler

 

13 Kohl

12 Schmidli

12.25-12.50

1 Dencker

9 Majewski

10 Reiß

 

13 Vogel

12 Kremer cancelled

12.50-14.30

Lunch Break

Chair

Munk

Korn

Daduna

Küchler

Geiger

Heiligers

 

14.30-14.55

1i van de Geer cancelled

12 Müller

9 Franx

10 Galtchouk

8 Gentz

11 Stadtmüller

 

14.55-15.20

12 Schmidt

9 Engelhardt-F.

10 Hili

8 Imhof

11 Hamers

 

15.20-15.45

1 Kovac

12i Kiesel

9 Karasz

10 Wörner

8 Voß-Böhme

11 Osius

 

15.45-16.10

1 Majidi

9 Schwarz

10 Emane cancelled

8 Assing

11 v. der Linde

 

16.10-16.45

Break

Chair

Janssen

Heiligers

Galtchouk

 

Möhle

Waldmann

Korn

16.45-17.10

1 Müller

11i Dette

10 van Doorn

 

8 Grossmann

9 Schlegel

12 Esche

17.10-17.35

1 Steinke

10 Szekli

 

8 Redner

9 Bauer

12 Paulsen

17.35-18.00

1 Stockis

11 Ceranka

10 Brandt

 

8 Baake E.

9 Malchin

12 Hess

18.00-18.25

1 Rau

11 Lomov

10 Spizzichino

 

8 Baake M.

9 Sztrik

12 Brückner

 

 

Wednesday, March 20, 2002 Overview

Time/Room

021

020

013

112

111

110

105

Chair

Sturm

Wackernagel

Henze

Rieder

Baake M.

Reynolds

Schwabe

09.00-09.25

 

6i Stein

1 Liebscher

9 Heyde

8 Külske

4 Okhrin

13 Behrends

09.25-09.50

5 Arnold

1 Zöllner

9 Schäl

8 Offinger

4 Schmid

13 Merkl

09.50-10.15

5 Röckner

6 Schlather

1 Ferger

9 Bäuerle

8 Nollau

4 Fassò

13 Bruss

10.15-10.40

5i Werner

6 Mattfeld

1 Buchmann

9 Roßberg

8 Zwanzig

4 Steland

13 Grübel

10.40-11.05

6 Hennig

1 Vasiljev

9 Rieder

 

4 Göb

13 Mattner

11.05-11.30

Break

11.30-12.30

Plenary Lecture: Kumar (Hörsaal 5, building 16)

12.30-14.00

Lunch Break

Chair

Kreiss

Pigeot-Kübler

Klüppelberg

Küenle

Crauel

Ferger

Nagel

14.00-14.25

10 von Sachs

7i Sheehan

12 Helmes

9 Schurath

5 Sturm

1 Roters

6 Blaszczyszyn

14.25-14.50

10 Rieder

12 Zähle

9 Hildenbrand

5 Hesse

1 Offinger

6 Mathar

14.50-15.15

10i Davis

7 Lee

12 Kühn

9 Simon

5 Sidorova

1 Franz

6 Scherbakov

15.15-15.40

7 Whitmore

12 Lindner

9 Haar

5 v. Renesse

1 Czado

6 Kämpke

15.40-16.10

Break

Chair

Czado

Csörgo

Kolonko

Nollau

Scheutzow

van der Linde

16.10-16.35

1 Henze

3 Rüschendorf

9 Wessels cancelled

8 Bovier

5 Höpfner

11 Schmelz

 

16.35-17.00

1 Neumeyer

3 Caliebe

9 Waldmann

8 Sortais

5 Bank

11 Mosler

 

17.00-17.25

1 Neumann

3 Alsmeyer

9 Tijms

8 Adams

5 Kunz

11 Gallegos

 

17.25-17.50

1 Bischoff

3 Heinrich

9 Kolonko

8 Deuschel

5 Roth

   

18.00

Assembly of the Fachgruppe (Building 16, Hörsaal 5), including Prize Winning Lecture of Ruckdeschel

20.00

Conference Dinner (MDR-Landesfunkhaus Sachsen-Anhalt, Elbinsel Rotehorn)

 

 

Thursday, March 21, 2002 Overview

Time/Room

021

020

013

112

111

110

105

Chair

Rieder

Schmidli

Schmid

Eichelsbacher

Arnold

Etheridge

Mattfeld

09.00-09.25

9i Runggaldier

12 Klüppelberg

4 Morais

3 Scheutzow

5 Crauel

8 Geiger

6 Nagel

09.25-09.50

12 Korn

4 Knoth

3 Dereich

5 Pavlyukevich

8 Sturm

6 Maier

09.50-10.15

9 Neumann

12 Stummer

4i Reynolds

3 Drees

5 Herrmann

8 Blath

6 Böhm

10.15-10.40

9 Porosinski

12 Kallsen

3 Guillou

5 Weber

8 Vogt

6 Hug

10.40-11.15

Break

Chair

Dehling

Röckner

Knoth

Dümbgen

Kiesel

Baake, E.

Stützle

11.15-11.40

3i Csörgo

5 Lisei

4 Ferger

1 Kohler

12 Hinz

8 Winter

2 Müller cancelled

11.40-12.05

5 Schmalfuß

4 Weigand

1 Ziegler

12 Bank

8 Greven

2 Theis

12.05-12.30

3 Krengel

5 Buckwar

4 von Collani

1 Meise

 

8 Georgii

2 Andronov

12.30-14.00

Lunch Break

14.00-15.00

Plenary Lecture: Ineichen (Hörsaal 5, building 16)

15.00-15.30

Break

Chair

Bischoff

Andronov

Kahle

Brandt

Höpfner

Finner

15.30-15.55

1 Dümbgen

2i Bühlmann

4 Argac

10 Keller

5 Martin

7 Kauermann

 

15.55-16.20

1 Neuhaus

4 Figueiredo new
(Stute cancelled)

10 Wittfeld

5 Blömker

7 Möhle

 

16.20-16.45

1 Freitag

2 Stützle

4 Franz

10 Reitmann

5 Hirth

7 Reich

 

16.45-17.00

Break

17.00-19.00

Podium Discussion

 

 

Friday, March 22, 2002 Overview

Time/Room

021

020

013

112

111

110

105

Chair

Zähle

Ferger

Häusler

Schlather

Kauermann

Gaffke

 

09.00-09.25

5 Schurz

4 Cramer

3 Eichelsbacher

6 Ambartzumian

7 Kropf

13 Singh

 

09.25-09.50

5 Wunderlich

4 Tiedge

3 Einmahl

6 Patzschke

7 Wienke

13 Kuhnt

 

09.50-10.15

5 Starkloff

4 Klar

3 Roos

6 Spodarev

7 Fried

13 Pawlitschko

 

10.15-10.40

5 Kandler

4 Hackl

6 van Lieshout

7 Finner

13 Schwabe

 

10.40-11.10

Break

Chair

Schmalfuß

Kamps

Grübel

Stein

Kauermann

 

N.N.

11.10-11.35

5 Voit

4 Kahle

3 Becker-Kern

6 Schuhmacher

7 Wälder

 

2 Naumov

11.35-12.00

5 Kassmann cancelled

4 Lehmann

3 Scheffler

6 Prokopenko

7 Ziezold

 

2 Chepurin cancelled

12.00-12.25

5 Hausenblas cancelled

4 Utkin

3 Zaigraev

6 Hillebrand

7 Liebscher

 

2 Kolpakov

12.25-12.50

 

4 Zaidmann

3 Christoph

6 Wackernagel